Springwood Virtual Art Show 2021

K5 – 1st Grade

Drawing Non-color

1st Place

emma evans k5

2nd pLace

emma evans k5

3rd Place

luke roberts k5

Honorable Mention:

dev patel k5

Drawing Color

1st place

maddie wise k5

2nd Place

lily roberts 1st grade

3rd Place

chloe carey k5

Honorable Mention

luke roberts k5
jake mirseyedi k5

Water-based Painting

1st Place

britley mcmanus 1st grade

2nd Place

maddie wise k5

3rd Place

landon carey 1st grade

Painting

1st Place

neel gondara k5

2nd place

ava ponder k5

3rd place

anna johnson 1st grade

honorable Mention

stellan leary k5

Printmaking

1st place

chloe carey k5

2nd Place

lily roberts 1st grade

Collage/Mixed Media

1st place

emma evans k5

2nd place

brynlee haney 1st grade

3rd place

maddie wise k5

honorable mention

brantley mcmanus k5
mariana lopez k5

3D

1st place

olivia smith 1st grade

2nd place

hannah huguley k5

3rd place

hannah huguley k5

honorable mention

britley mcmanus 1st grade

brynlee haney 1st grade

Photography

1st place

emma evans k5

2nd place

hannah huguley k5

2nd Grade – 3rd Grade

Drawing color

1st place

presleigh parton 3rd grade

2nd place

kate huguley 3rd grade

3rd place

brooks haney 2nd grade

honorable mention

sidney evans 3rd grade
emma schell 2nd grade

tanner hill 3rd grade

Water-based painting

1st place

tanner hill 3rd grade

2nd place

kate huguley 3rd grade

Painting

1st place

carly eddy 3rd grade

Collage/mixed media

1st place

brayden hanvey 2nd grade

2nd place

addi walden 2nd grade

3D Sculpture

1st place

carly eddy 3rd grade

2nd place

bo howard 3rd grade

3rd place

kate huguley 3rd grade

honorable mention

Ansh patel 2nd grade

cheralyn smith 3rd grade

Photography

1st place

emaline swenson 3rd grade

2nd place

emaline swenson 3rd grade

3rd place

tanner hill 3rd grade

honorable mention

presleigh parton 3rd grade

4th Grade – 6th Grade

Drawing non-color

1ST PLACE

karter bernal 4th grade

2ND PLACE

cooper key 6th grade

3RD PLACE

jonah meachum 6th grade

Drawing color

1ST PLACE

cooper key 6th grade

2ND PLACE

madisyn gibbons 4th grade

3RD PLACE

payton eddy 6th grade

Water-based painting

1ST PLACE

parker novosel 5th grade

Printmaking

1ST PLACE

mckenzie johnson 4th grade

2ND PLACE

vivienne van schoor 4th grade

3RD PLACE

natalie grubbs 4th grade

Collage/Mixed media

1ST PLACE

karter bernal 4th grade

2ND PLACE

ellie wolfe 5th grade

3RD PLACE

lilly hanvey 5th grade

3D Sculpture

1ST PLACE

ellie wolfe 5th grade

2ND PLACE

awbrey johnson 5th grade

3RD PLACE

macy wadkins 5th grade

honorable mention

idania lanier 4th grade

parker novosel 5th grade

Photography

1ST PLACE

jacqueline van schoor 4th grade

2ND PLACE

ava westbrook 6th grade

3RD PLACE

emily sands 6th grade

7th Grade – 9th Grade

Drawing non-color

1st place

caitlyn harris 9th grade

2nd place

abby baltes 9th grade

3rd place

vy nguyen 8th grade

honorable mention

emily jo matthews 8th grade

Drawing color

1st place

vy nguyen 8th grade

2nd place

emily jo matthews 8th grade

3rd place

ethan mabrey 9th grade

Water-based painting

1st place

liddy camp 9th grade

2nd place

emily jo matthews 8th grade

Painting

1st place

emily jo matthews 8th grade

2nd place

abby baltes 9th grade

Printmaking

1ST PLACE

carson cooper 8th grade

2ND PLACE

lily hill 8th grade

3RD PLACE

lily hill 8th grade

Collage/mixed media

1ST PLACE

charlie key 9th grade

2ND PLACE

carson cooper 8th grade

3RD PLACE

carson cooper 8th grade

3D sculpture

1ST PLACE

Cameron Carey, 7th Grade

2ND PLACE

kateley walden 8th grade

3RD PLACE

carson cooper 8th grade

honorable mention

liddy camp 9th grade

Photography

1ST PLACE

breanna hanvey 8th grade

2ND PLACE

corbin clark 7th grade

3RD PLACE

liddy camp 9th grade

HONORABLE MENTION

zoey andrews 7th grade

10th Grade – 12th Grade

Drawing non-color

1st place

soyeon choi 12th grade

2nd place

khrystyna kryvenko 10th grade

3rd place

khrystyna kryvenko 10th grade

Drawing color

1st place

soyeon choi 12th grade

2nd plAce

khrystyna kryvenko 10th grade

3rd place

skylar eddy 11th grade

honorable mention

skylar eddy 11th grade

Water-based painting

1st place

soyeon choi 12th grade

2nd place

soyeon choi 12th grade

Painting

1st place

daisy nguyen 12th grade

2nd place

jesilyn mabrey 11th grade

3rd place

henry hoang 11th grade

honorable mention

soyeon choi 12th grade
kyndall kelley 11th grade

Collage/mixed media

1st place

michelle chen 10th grade

2nd place

ethan plank 11th grade

3D sculpture

1st place

jesilyn mabrey 11th grade

2nd place

soyeon choi 12th grade

Photography

1st place

henry hoang 11th grade

2nd place

mary frances smith 12th grade

3rd place

henry hoang 11th grade